Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4861,545
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8131,127
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8091,124
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,407874
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6857,261
AzulArgentina 11,9307,414
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2998,886
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6327,850
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3238,279
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2018,203
AmberleyAustralia 15,1759,430
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9991,242
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1941,363
AimoresBrazil 9,2975,777
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5455,310
AltamiraBrazil 9,0015,593
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7466,057
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8116,097
ApodiBrazil 7,9764,956
AracajuBrazil 8,3225,171
AracuaiBrazil 9,1715,699
AragarcasBrazil 9,9096,157
AraxaBrazil 9,7526,060
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1315,052
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7776,076
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0705,015
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2853,906
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7673,584
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1995,095
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4595,256
AbecheChad 2,7001,678
AntofagastaChile 11,9307,414
AricaChile 11,5947,205
AltaiChina 5,2023,233
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,9426,799
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,8686,754
AraucaColombia 9,9106,158
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0575,628
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9745,576
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1345,676
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 949590
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,212753
AswanEgypt 1,7841,109
AsyutEgypt 1,397868
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0406,860
AsmaraEritrea 2,9351,824
AssabEritrea 3,3502,082
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5642,214
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,341833
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,43710,214
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0726,259
AccraGhana 4,3352,694
AlexandroupolisGreece 370230
AasiaatGreenland 5,5813,468
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9163,055
AputiteqGreenland 4,7322,941
AkureyriIceland 4,0682,528
AgraIndia 5,1573,205
AhmedabadIndia 4,9093,051
AkolaIndia 5,4343,377
AllahabadIndia 5,5723,463
AmritsarIndia 4,6662,899
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5277,163
AbadanIran 2,4041,494
ArakIran 2,3781,478
AlbengaItaly 1,466911
AlgheroItaly 1,356843
AmendolaItaly 787489
AnconaItaly 1,059658
ArezzoItaly 1,167725
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5902,852
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5472,825
AbashiriJapan 9,1165,665
AburatsuJapan 9,2535,750
AikawaJapan 9,2325,737
AjiroJapan 9,5175,914
AkitaJapan 9,2165,727
AkuneJapan 9,1335,675
AomoriJapan 9,1705,698
AsahikawaJapan 9,0315,612
AsosanJapan 9,1345,676
AmmanJordan 1,302809
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4552,768
AinaziLatvia 2,2101,373
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3693,957
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5004,039
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7874,218
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2013,854
AtarMauritania 4,0252,501
AgalegaMauritius 6,3753,961
AcapulcoMexico 11,5427,172
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9543,700
AltaiMongolia 5,8373,627
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3123,923
AgadirMorocco 3,1561,961
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1271,321
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,07710,612
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,38310,802
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,56810,917
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,48810,867
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,27110,733
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,47310,858
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,46810,855
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,46710,854
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,8476,741
AgadezNiger 2,7971,738
AsuncionParaguay 11,0026,837
ArequipaPeru 11,5687,189
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4295,859
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,15810,662
AradRomania 929577
AjanRussia 7,8464,875
AldanRussia 7,0864,404
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3831,481
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4772,782
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4585,256
AnadyrRussia 8,3615,196
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1471,956
ArmavirRussia 1,6411,020
AstrakhanRussia 2,1921,362
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,92210,515
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7551,712
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2211,380
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,1091,311
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2971,427
Abu HamedSudan 2,2541,401
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9941,860
AqiqSudan 2,6091,622
ArbaatSudan 2,3921,486
AromaSudan 2,7501,709
AtbaraSudan 2,4691,534
Abu KamalSyria 1,593990
AleppoSyria 1,213754
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1045,036
AtakpameTogo 4,0732,531
AdanaTurkey 1,029639
AfyonTurkey 601374
AnkaraTurkey 823511
AntalyaTurkey 634394
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0011,865
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8501,771
AberporthUk 2,6931,673
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6741,661
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,124698
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,257781
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2862,042
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,2702,032
ArtigasUruguay 11,2647,000
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4205,853
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0815,643
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0306,233
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2376,361
Ada, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5035,284
Aiken, ScUsa 8,9355,553
Akron, OhUsa 8,4125,228
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1636,315
Albany, GaUsa 9,2215,730
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7814,835
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9485,561
Albion, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,4166,473
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0145,601
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1785,703
Algona, IaUsa 9,0365,615
Alice, TxUsa 10,4966,522
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0254,987
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5985,964
Alma, MiUsa 8,4965,279
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2625,134
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6536,620
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1216,289
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7734,830
Amite, LaUsa 9,7736,073
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9755,577
Anderson, InUsa 8,7755,453
Anderson, ScUsa 8,9355,552
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1125,041
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5035,284
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4055,845
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4625,880
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4375,864
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,8725,513
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5575,318
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1156,286
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3745,825
Athens, GaUsa 9,0325,613
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1315,674
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,0424,997
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4945,900
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3915,836
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9785,579
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5895,959
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7545,440
Austin, TxUsa 10,2876,393
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4452,141
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1372,571
AcariguaVenezuela 9,6105,972
AdenYemen 3,5042,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -