Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9272,440
BustAfghanistan 3,7522,332
BatnaAlgeria 1,564972
BecharAlgeria 2,4691,534
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6501,026
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5281,571
BiskraAlgeria 1,6441,022
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9241,196
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3748,311
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2778,251
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2958,262
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5987,828
ByrdAntarctica 15,0909,377
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2247,596
BarilocheArgentina 13,0208,091
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6917,265
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7049,137
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1999,445
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9557,429
BrestBelarus 1,570975
BrusselsBelgium 2,0831,295
Belize CityBelize 10,6206,600
BeninBenin 4,1242,563
BohiconBenin 4,0622,524
BermudaBermuda 7,7414,810
BageBrazil 11,1476,927
BambuiBrazil 9,7116,035
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6365,988
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2235,110
BarcelosBrazil 9,7796,077
BarraBrazil 8,8195,480
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5785,330
BarreirasBrazil 9,0475,622
BelémBrazil 8,5575,318
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5485,934
BelterraBrazil 9,1995,716
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7485,436
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6866,640
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0035,595
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5525,936
BrevesBrazil 8,7475,435
BurgasBulgaria 594369
BurundiBurundi 4,6312,878
BatouriCameroon 3,8472,391
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2674,516
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,7156,037
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4904,654
Banff, AbCanada 9,3335,800
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8764,894
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0943,787
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3175,789
Bissett, MbCanada 8,4945,278
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8144,856
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5465,932
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7915,463
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8755,515
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0493,759
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7486,058
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,1813,841
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3415,805
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5254,676
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7732,345
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0831,916
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2988,263
BeijingChina 7,6074,727
BarranquillaColombia 9,9946,211
Benito SalasColombia 10,5906,581
BogotáColombia 10,3706,444
BrnoCzech Republic 1,361846
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8472,391
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2602,647
BaniDominican Republic 9,1105,661
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1795,704
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0195,605
BahariyaEgypt 1,178732
Beni SuefEgypt 1,205749
BiarritzFrance 2,2021,368
BordeauxFrance 2,1611,343
BrestFrance 2,5371,576
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,57810,923
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,57610,922
BitamGabon 4,1842,600
BanjulGambia 4,8142,992
BerlinGermany 1,7991,118
BrockenGermany 1,8421,145
BokeGuinea 4,8673,024
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8543,017
BudapestHungary 1,123698
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,111691
BangaloreIndia 5,9813,717
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5333,438
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2313,872
BikanerIndia 4,7002,921
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3756,447
BabolsarIran 2,5521,586
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2652,029
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2581,403
Bandar LengehIran 3,1731,972
BirjandIran 3,2462,017
BushehrIran 2,6961,675
BaghdadIraq 1,9261,197
BasraIraq 2,3541,463
BelmulletIreland 3,1171,937
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9391,826
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 689428
BergamoItaly 1,436893
BolognaItaly 1,264785
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,384860
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 699434
BrindisiItaly 576358
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2612,648
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4352,756
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2442,638
BeirutLebanon 1,158719
BenghaziLibya 728453
BirzaiLithuania 2,0251,258
BitolaMacedonia 394245
BlantyreMalawi 6,0843,781
BvumbweMalawi 6,1123,798
BintuluMalaysia 9,7306,046
BamakoMali 4,2182,621
Bko-SMali 4,2212,623
BougounMali 4,2812,661
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6062,241
BaitagMongolia 5,4963,415
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6013,480
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4273,994
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0204,363
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0084,355
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1683,833
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8864,279
BulganMongolia 6,2613,891
BhamawMyanmar 6,9834,340
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,12210,640
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,56010,912
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6676,629
BilmaNiger 2,3891,485
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2492,019
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0682,528
BergenNorway 2,8041,743
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8021,741
BjornoyaNorway 4,0682,528
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3072,055
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1441,954
BadinPakistan 4,4942,793
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6012,859
BalakotPakistan 4,4212,747
BarkhanPakistan 4,2952,669
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5336,546
BascoPhilippines 9,3125,787
BialystokPoland 1,6811,044
BejaPortugal 2,7521,710
BragancaPortugal 2,6161,626
BistritaRomania 1,020634
BucharestRomania 751467
BajkitRussia 5,4723,400
BarabinskRussia 4,4492,765
BarnaulRussia 4,7892,976
BerezovoRussia 3,9602,461
BiserRussia 3,3932,108
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7054,788
BogdarinRussia 6,6584,138
BogucanyRussia 5,5843,470
BomnakRussia 7,5004,661
BorRussia 5,1383,193
BorzjaRussia 7,0364,372
BratskRussia 5,8873,658
BelgradeSerbia 803499
BoSierra Leone 4,8793,032
BontheSierra Leone 4,9683,087
BratislavaSlovakia 1,249776
BerberaSomalia 3,7312,319
BusanSouth Korea 8,8315,488
BadajozSpain 2,6481,646
BarcelonaSpain 1,8831,170
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3601,467
BabanusaSudan 2,9931,860
BaselSwitzerland 1,6851,047
BernSwitzerland 1,6531,027
BangkokThailand 7,9324,929
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9234,923
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5694,704
BizerteTunisia 1,226762
BalikesirTurkey 407253
BursaTurkey 523325
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3572,086
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9791,851
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,9121,810
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,9141,811
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5371,576
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4571,527
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3521,462
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9946,832
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3106,407
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2065,099
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8614,885
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8634,886
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4875,895
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8396,114
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5995,965
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6085,349
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6344,744
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4466,491
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9975,591
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8636,751
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0205,605
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5834,712
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3425,184
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6355,366
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4765,267
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5485,933
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9624,948
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2995,779
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7766,696
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0925,650
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5985,343
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9295,549
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7936,085
Blakely, GaUsa 9,3665,820
Block Island, RiUsa 7,8544,881
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3956,460
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0876,268
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3415,804
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9384,933
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6154,732
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5925,339
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9945,589
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1675,697
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2136,347
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8334,868
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4975,902
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7895,462
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0284,989
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7925,464
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6405,991
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6286,604
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2915,773
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9396,798
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4645,260
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5215,295
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0975,032
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,8706,133
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,6545,378
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0375,616
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6334,743
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1986,337
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7712,343
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1775,703
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5825,954
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4724,022
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4864,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -