Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7522,331
ChlefAlgeria 1,9891,236
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,524947
CeresArgentina 11,6507,239
ChamicalArgentina 12,0237,471
ChepesArgentina 12,1087,524
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0018,079
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4397,109
CórdobaArgentina 11,9197,407
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9227,408
CorrientesArgentina 11,2396,984
CairnsAustralia 13,9408,663
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2149,454
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6757,255
CedunaAustralia 13,7618,551
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5469,039
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7168,523
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7629,173
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5298,407
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3419,533
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4108,333
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6314,120
CharnocksBarbados 8,5275,299
CotonouBenin 4,1242,563
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4055,844
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6395,990
CabroboBrazil 8,3175,168
CaceresBrazil 10,3696,444
CaetiteBrazil 8,9995,592
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9434,936
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4266,479
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5036,526
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8856,143
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2875,150
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8395,493
CaparaoBrazil 9,4375,864
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8956,149
CaratingaBrazil 9,4035,843
CaravelasBrazil 9,0245,607
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1115,662
CarolinaBrazil 8,8955,528
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3736,446
CataguasesBrazil 9,5665,944
CatalaoBrazil 9,7306,046
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0276,231
CaxiasBrazil 8,3725,202
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7796,698
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7844,837
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6215,979
ChapecoBrazil 10,7406,674
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0016,215
CipoBrazil 8,4505,251
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1135,663
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4425,867
CordeiroBrazil 9,5915,960
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1265,671
CorumbaBrazil 10,5656,565
CoximBrazil 10,3006,401
CrateusBrazil 8,1725,078
CuiabaBrazil 10,2046,341
CuritibaBrazil 10,3636,440
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2855,770
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3934,594
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7736,073
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9713,711
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1433,817
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5444,066
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,7204,797
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,7756,074
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7186,039
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1333,811
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5905,959
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4244,613
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9834,339
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,8564,260
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,8534,259
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9764,335
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3584,573
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4274,615
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5744,085
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8264,863
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7084,790
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1433,817
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8405,493
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8944,905
Comox, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8474,876
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0084,355
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0995,654
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4925,899
ChicoChile 13,3298,283
ChillanChile 12,8417,980
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9318,035
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1657,559
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3828,316
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6877,884
ChangchunChina 7,9864,962
ChangduChina 6,5954,098
ChangshaChina 8,0545,005
ChengduChina 7,1864,466
ChongqingChina 7,4654,639
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0056,217
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,092679
CamagueyCuba 9,5175,914
CasablancaCuba 9,7416,053
ChebCzech Republic 1,6141,003
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1361,327
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9815,581
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0985,654
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0355,614
CanarEcuador 11,2887,015
CairoEgypt 1,128701
CaenFrance 2,2931,425
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0451,271
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4575,255
CocobeachGabon 4,3592,709
CologneGermany 1,9511,212
ChiosGreece 218136
CorfuGreece 374232
ConakryGuinea 4,8843,035
CatacamasHonduras 10,6306,606
CholutecaHonduras 10,8456,739
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2023,854
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4554,011
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4554,011
ChahbaharIran 3,7402,324
ClaremorrisIreland 3,0331,885
ClonesIreland 2,9481,832
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,0211,877
CorkIreland 2,9311,822
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9301,820
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,278794
CameriItaly 1,498931
CampobassoItaly 868539
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,227762
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,239770
Cape FrascaItaly 1,332828
Cape MeleItaly 1,459907
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 761473
Catania, SicilyItaly 762473
CerviaItaly 1,179732
CiampinoItaly 1,037645
Cimone MountainItaly 1,287799
Cisa PassItaly 1,355842
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,104686
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,343834
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 771479
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 587365
ChibaJapan 9,5395,928
ChichibuJapan 9,4435,868
ChichijimaJapan 10,3546,434
ChoshiJapan 9,5765,951
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,184736
ChilekaMalawi 6,0843,781
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8733,649
ChitipaMalawi 5,3963,353
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9506,804
ComitanMexico 11,0136,844
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6487,860
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0324,370
ChoirMongolia 6,6864,155
CasablancaMorocco 2,8581,776
ChindeMozambique 6,4323,997
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2764,522
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,57410,920
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,16810,669
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,34610,779
CondegaNicaragua 10,7816,700
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5574,696
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7635,446
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5465,311
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6805,394
ChhorPakistan 4,5222,810
ChitralPakistan 4,2372,633
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7816,700
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8596,748
CajamarcaPeru 11,5607,183
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4437,111
ChiclayoPeru 11,6547,242
ChimbotePeru 11,6997,270
CuzcoPeru 11,4167,094
CzestochowaPoland 1,470914
CoimbraPortugal 2,7661,719
CalafatRomania 668415
CeahlauRomania 1,021635
ClujRomania 976607
ConstantaRomania 805500
CraiovaRomania 702436
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6743,526
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5192,808
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8404,251
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9734,955
Cape UelenRussia 8,3755,204
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5665,323
CaraRussia 6,8074,230
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3812,101
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4934,657
ChitaRussia 6,7574,199
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7634,203
CokurdahRussia 7,1494,442
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1634,451
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,0204,984
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2255,111
CaceresSpain 2,5991,615
CadizSpain 2,6481,646
Ciudad RealSpain 2,3971,490
CordobaSpain 2,4941,550
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6014,102
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9254,925
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1405,058
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4704,642
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4754,645
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9934,967
ChumphonThailand 8,0244,986
CanakkaleTurkey 333207
CorumTurkey 1,008627
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4442,140
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6882,292
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,5851,606
CernovcyUkraine 1,166725
ChernigovUkraine 1,6101,000
CarrascoUruguay 11,5267,163
ColoniaUruguay 11,6307,227
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6795,393
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2035,719
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1715,078
Camden, ScUsa 8,8645,508
Canton, NyUsa 7,7224,799
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2055,720
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3845,210
Caribou, MeUsa 7,1534,445
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0765,640
Casper, WyUsa 9,7086,033
Centralia, WaUsa 10,0016,215
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2255,111
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,5835,334
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9785,579
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,8685,511
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,8725,513
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6005,344
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7745,452
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4005,220
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8735,514
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0845,645
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5914,717
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6144,732
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7365,429
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8166,100
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7816,078
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7555,440
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7495,437
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6656,627
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,4445,247
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7166,037
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7575,442
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7405,431
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6045,347
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2525,749
Clark, SdUsa 9,0965,653
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5535,936
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0615,630
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0996,276
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,4065,224
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8775,516
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6345,986
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5675,324
College Park, MdUsa 8,2385,119
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9806,201
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2575,752
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8765,516
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8235,482
Columbus, InUsa 8,8485,498
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5725,948
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,5725,327
Conception, MoUsa 9,3325,799
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5245,918
Conway, ArUsa 9,5415,929
Conway, ScUsa 8,7215,419
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8474,876
Corning, ArUsa 9,3985,840
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6514,754
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4816,513
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0616,252
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9554,943
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2546,372
Covington, LaUsa 9,7176,038
Covington, TnUsa 9,3335,800
Crete, NeUsa 9,3685,821
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5165,914
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0781,913
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0781,913
CaracasVenezuela 9,3425,805
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2115,724
CoroVenezuela 9,5215,917
ChipataZambia 5,8073,608
ChomaZambia 6,1073,795
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5384,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -