Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0361,265
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8641,159
DavisAntarctica 12,6647,870
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8207,967
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3537,676
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4085,846
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0329,341
DhakaBangladesh 6,4414,002
D’UccleBelgium 2,0831,295
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3955,838
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1516,308
DouradosBrazil 10,5676,567
DoualaCameroon 4,0382,509
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3003,915
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6975,405
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0455,621
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0195,605
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3293,933
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3043,918
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3284,554
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4375,243
DuianChina 6,4093,983
DubrovnikCroatia 702436
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5192,187
DajabonDominican Republic 9,1345,676
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,2035,719
DabaaEgypt 888552
DakhlaEgypt 1,476917
DijonFrance 1,8311,138
DresdenGermany 1,6551,029
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7702,964
DebrecenHungary 1,068664
DalatangiIceland 3,8662,402
DaltonganjIndia 5,8543,638
DarbhangaIndia 5,8973,665
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6054,104
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6124,109
DumkaIndia 6,1203,803
DwarkaIndia 4,6422,885
DezfulIran 2,3281,447
DublinIreland 2,8551,774
DecimomannuItaly 1,286799
DobbiacoItaly 1,351839
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5092,802
Deir-AllaJordan 1,259782
DagorettiKenya 4,5722,841
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0061,247
DedzaMalawi 5,9213,679
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5494,070
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9464,316
DaweiMyanmar 7,7024,786
De BiltNetherlands 2,1271,322
De KooyNetherlands 2,2071,372
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2121,374
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,63210,957
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,30310,752
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,36810,792
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,13310,647
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6331,636
DalbandinPakistan 3,8772,409
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3142,681
DirPakistan 4,2622,648
DroshPakistan 4,2432,637
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4795,890
DohaQatar 2,9791,851
DorohoiRomania 1,129702
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9503,076
DudinkaRussia 5,0283,124
DzardzanRussia 6,5044,042
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,7991,739
DakarSenegal 4,7942,979
DaruSierra Leone 4,8102,989
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5954,720
DamazinSudan 3,1021,928
DongolaSudan 2,1951,364
DamascusSyria 1,263785
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,263785
Deir EzzorSyria 1,495929
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8912,418
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2413,257
DjerbaTunisia 1,263785
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,445898
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,9341,823
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,7871,732
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,487924
DonetskUkraine 1,595991
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2922,046
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0375,616
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4475,249
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0246,229
Danville, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Darlington, ScUsa 8,7535,439
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7686,070
David City, NeUsa 9,3545,813
Dayton, OhUsa 8,6625,383
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8916,146
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,4375,864
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7986,710
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9665,571
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,5706,568
Delaware, OhUsa 8,5805,331
Delphine, InUsa 8,7665,447
Denton, MdUsa 8,1715,078
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9046,155
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1315,674
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3796,450
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8355,490
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4445,247
Dickson, TnUsa 9,1555,689
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8186,101
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8066,094
Dover, DeUsa 8,1715,078
Dover, TnUsa 9,2025,718
Dublin, TxUsa 10,1666,317
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8895,523
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6355,366
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1175,665
Durham, NhUsa 7,5754,707
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0602,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -