Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0791,292
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,604997
EsquelArgentina 13,1118,148
EzeizaArgentina 11,7107,277
East SaleAustralia 15,1439,410
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8818,004
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8828,005
EssendonAustralia 14,9449,286
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7486,057
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9746,819
EspinosaBrazil 9,0855,645
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8604,885
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0625,631
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,0255,608
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0365,615
Edson, AbCanada 9,1385,678
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,7116,034
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9124,917
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9925,587
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5715,947
Eureka, NtCanada 6,2193,865
ErlianChina 7,0924,407
El CaranoColombia 10,5126,532
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0291,261
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1795,704
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9685,573
El ArishEgypt 1,205749
El TorEgypt 1,428887
ErfurtGermany 1,7571,092
EssenGermany 1,9831,232
EsfahanIran 2,6041,618
EilatIsrael 1,399870
EsashiJapan 9,0505,624
EldoretKenya 4,3332,693
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1233,805
EssaouiraMorocco 3,1251,942
EeldeNetherlands 2,1341,326
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,31510,760
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8956,770
EnuguNigeria 3,8662,403
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0056,839
EvoraPortugal 2,7451,706
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0785,020
EkimcanRussia 7,8224,861
Elat’MaRussia 2,3231,444
ElistaRussia 1,9161,191
ErbogacenRussia 6,0863,782
EssejRussia 5,6693,523
Ed DueimSudan 2,8011,741
El FasherSudan 2,7161,688
El GeneinaSudan 2,7291,696
El ObeidSudan 2,8361,762
El ShowakSudan 2,8821,791
En NahudSudan 2,8521,772
EdirneTurkey 476296
ErzincanTurkey 1,381858
ErzurumTurkey 1,523946
EskisehirTurkey 626389
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6511,647
EntebbeUganda 4,3142,681
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,8341,761
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,7821,729
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3115,165
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1505,686
Eastport, MeUsa 7,1914,468
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3545,813
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,6125,973
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,6906,643
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4455,248
Elko, NvUsa 10,3326,420
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,5895,959
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0284,989
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4366,485
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5834,712
Erie, PaUsa 8,2515,127
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,4725,886
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2976,399
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,5415,929
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6646,627
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1185,666
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0736,259
Evansville, InUsa 9,0185,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -