Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0842,538
FarahAfghanistan 3,5282,192
FormosaArgentina 11,1136,906
ForrestAustralia 13,2278,219
FrancistownBotswana 6,5974,099
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4074,603
FloraniaBrazil 7,9324,929
FlorestaBrazil 8,2635,134
FlorianoBrazil 8,4855,272
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4696,505
FormosaBrazil 9,4855,894
FortalezaBrazil 7,8984,908
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7826,700
FrancaBrazil 9,8646,130
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4735,265
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4745,266
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6705,388
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8055,472
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2875,771
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4825,271
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3875,212
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6665,385
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1124,420
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1074,416
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3853,968
FayaChad 2,2671,409
FamagustaCyprus 968602
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2511,399
FarafraEgypt 1,281796
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,5282,814
FichtelbergGermany 1,6221,008
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,7991,118
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 368229
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5043,420
FaranahGuinea 4,6322,878
FalconaraItaly 1,070665
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,231765
Foggia, PugliaItaly 796495
FonniItaly 1,268788
FrontoneItaly 1,108688
FrosinoneItaly 975606
FukauraJapan 9,1335,676
FukueJapan 8,9875,585
FukuiJapan 9,2525,749
FukuokaJapan 9,0345,614
FukushimaJapan 9,3935,837
FukuyamaJapan 9,1725,699
FushikiJapan 9,2515,748
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2712,654
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,0484,380
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,4174,609
FunchalMadeira 3,7022,301
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5625,321
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6091,622
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8331,761
FaroPortugal 2,7821,729
FerganaRussia 4,0982,547
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9303,063
FalunSweden 2,5781,602
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3281,447
FeodosijaUkraine 1,246774
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5595,319
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0745,639
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9575,566
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8795,517
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3904,592
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8225,482
Farmington, MoUsa 9,1815,705
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1535,688
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9205,543
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5905,959
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,6525,376
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,2215,730
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1345,676
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3506,432
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5485,312
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6676,628
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4195,232
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6505,375
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8446,117
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0365,615
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8066,093
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4385,865
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4925,898
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6666,007
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6515,376
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0316,234
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6474,752
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,8555,503
Franklin, LaUsa 9,9326,172
Franklin, PaUsa 8,3125,165
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3075,162
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8926,768
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0155,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -