Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0942,544
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0262,502
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9081,186
General PicoArgentina 12,1567,554
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5977,207
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4544,011
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0077,461
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9148,025
GrazAustria 1,206749
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9661,222
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0831,294
GomelBelarus 1,6971,055
GrodnoBelarus 1,7351,078
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1225,047
GoianiaBrazil 9,7226,042
GoiasBrazil 9,7396,052
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3135,787
GrajauBrazil 8,6995,406
GuairaBrazil 10,6526,620
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9704,953
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9685,573
GarouaCameroon 3,3512,082
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1483,820
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0344,992
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8406,115
Golden, BcCanada 9,3735,825
Goose, NfCanada 6,3583,951
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1455,061
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0615,631
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0434,377
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7144,172
GanzhouChina 8,3815,208
GuangzhouChina 8,4285,237
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0145,601
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3437,049
GonderEthiopia 3,1421,952
GourdonFrance 2,0001,243
GrenobleFrance 1,6881,049
GeisenheimGermany 1,8261,135
GorlitzGermany 1,6171,005
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5751,600
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0156,845
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8305,487
GoaIndia 5,4893,411
GuwahatiIndia 6,3943,973
GelaItaly 841523
GenoaItaly 1,430889
GhediItaly 1,383860
Gioia Del ColleItaly 658409
GrazzaniseItaly 892554
GrossetoItaly 1,192741
GrottaglieItaly 610379
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,274792
GuidoniaItaly 1,033642
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6362,881
GifuJapan 9,3375,802
GaoMali 3,3512,082
GuamMariana Islands 11,6327,229
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4647,124
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2987,021
GuaymasMexico 11,2947,018
GaluutMongolia 6,1063,794
GemertNetherlands 2,0611,281
GisborneNew Zealand 17,77811,048
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,78011,049
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,40110,813
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,47210,857
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,65710,972
GayaNiger 3,5322,195
GardermoenNorway 2,6241,631
GeiloNorway 2,7301,696
GdanskPoland 1,8621,157
GalatiRomania 905562
Gor’KijRussia 2,5141,563
GorznyjRussia 1,9411,206
GridinoRussia 3,1831,978
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2162,620
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7567,306
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8321,138
GijonSpain 2,5321,573
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9641,842
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9041,805
GoteborgSweden 2,3511,461
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3601,467
GothenburgSweden 2,3501,461
GunnarnSweden 3,0281,882
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7091,062
GabesTunisia 1,306811
GafsaTunisia 1,392865
GiresunTurkey 1,300808
GoztepeTurkey 568353
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8231,754
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7181,689
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,8791,789
GajvoronUkraine 1,253779
GeniceskUkraine 1,289801
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,4275,858
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5935,340
Galva, IlUsa 8,9425,557
Galveston, TxUsa 10,1776,324
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4245,856
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4245,856
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2475,746
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5095,288
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7994,847
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3676,442
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5535,315
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7676,069
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8015,469
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,9326,172
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4465,870
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1506,308
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5365,304
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5026,526
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5855,956
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5185,915
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5775,330
Greenfield, InUsa 8,7755,453
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,4275,858
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6435,371
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,9945,589
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6315,985
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7105,413
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3125,165
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9536,185
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,8875,522
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,9335,551
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0965,652
Groton, CtUsa 7,7654,825
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8365,491
GuanareVenezuela 9,6906,021
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9046,155
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9395,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -