Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4612,151
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7461,085
HuamboAngola 5,7093,548
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4447,733
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3169,517
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3039,510
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0528,732
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5062,800
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9015,531
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9674,329
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9514,319
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1615,072
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3563,950
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4315,239
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4265,236
Hope, BcCanada 9,7156,037
HaikouChina 8,3645,197
HailarChina 7,2984,535
HamiChina 5,7643,582
HetanChina 4,8793,032
HavanaCuba 9,7586,064
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9875,585
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9515,562
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1925,712
HelwanEgypt 1,147713
HurguadaEgypt 1,526948
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3822,102
HelsinkiFinland 2,4661,532
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,4831,543
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,34410,778
HamburgGermany 2,0291,261
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0301,261
HannoverGermany 1,9401,206
HelgolandGermany 2,1631,344
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,498931
Heraklion, CreteGreece 325202
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6333,500
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5968,449
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4148,335
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8742,407
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7613,580
HaifaIsrael 1,174730
HaboroJapan 8,9455,559
HachijojimaJapan 9,7136,036
HachinoheJapan 9,2385,741
HagiJapan 9,0475,622
HakodateJapan 9,0915,649
HamadaJapan 9,0575,628
HamamatsuJapan 9,4495,872
HikoneJapan 9,3125,787
HimejiJapan 9,2405,742
HiradoJapan 8,9915,587
HirooJapan 9,2015,717
HiroshimaJapan 9,1215,668
HitaJapan 9,0935,650
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1605,692
HunLibya 1,220758
HomboriMali 3,5422,201
HomalinMyanmar 6,7524,196
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4844,651
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,36510,791
HighbankNew Zealand 17,27010,732
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,00410,567
HororataNew Zealand 17,29010,744
HyderabadPakistan 4,4102,741
HuanucoPeru 11,5457,174
HelPoland 1,8831,170
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2655,136
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0302,504
HatangaRussia 5,6413,506
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9222,437
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7374,186
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0441,270
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,184736
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6219,085
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3965,217
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3355,180
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7644,203
HalaibSudan 2,1471,334
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7801,727
HudeibaSudan 2,4811,542
HaparandaSweden 3,0941,922
HarnosandSweden 2,7661,719
HamaSyria 1,208751
HassakahSyria 1,516942
Hua HinThailand 7,9544,943
HakkariTurkey 1,7611,094
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5281,571
HersonUkraine 1,204748
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,298807
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3086,405
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5834,712
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1175,665
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1515,065
Hart, MiUsa 8,4865,273
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,7554,819
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2505,748
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,1635,694
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5265,920
Hays, KsUsa 9,6475,995
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8366,734
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5075,908
Helena, MtUsa 9,6265,982
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0465,000
Henderson, NcUsa 8,5125,289
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,8655,509
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1736,321
Hernando, MsUsa 9,4235,856
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,3635,818
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1495,685
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0374,994
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0415,618
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5675,324
Holly, CoUsa 9,9016,153
Homer, AkUsa 9,1505,686
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8475,498
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,1035,657
Horton, KsUsa 9,3905,835
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5265,920
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5165,292
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3795,207
Houma, LaUsa 9,8756,137
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1606,314
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6655,384
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,2205,729
Huron, SdUsa 9,1585,691
HanoiVietnam 7,9244,924
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6585,380
HarareZimbabwe 6,2663,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -