Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7121,064
In SalahAlgeria 2,3101,436
InnsbruckAustria 1,440895
IbiriteBrazil 9,5645,943
IguatuBrazil 8,1515,065
IlheusBrazil 8,7815,456
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7685,448
IndaialBrazil 10,4676,505
IpameriBrazil 9,7136,036
IraiBrazil 10,7926,706
IreceBrazil 8,7315,426
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7135,414
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5355,925
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4025,842
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3075,783
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4915,898
ItapevaBrazil 10,2276,355
ItirucuBrazil 8,7385,430
ItuacuBrazil 8,8785,517
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5036,527
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5434,687
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1014,413
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0434,998
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3853,968
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5894,095
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7237,285
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5119,639
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5798,438
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0345,614
IzobambaEcuador 11,1036,900
IsmailiaEgypt 1,137707
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9746,819
IoanninaGreece 313195
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5073,422
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4652,775
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2063,235
IranshahrIran 3,6402,262
IstranaItaly 1,283797
IidaJapan 9,3985,840
IizukaJapan 9,0525,625
IrakoJapan 9,4185,852
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1825,706
IrozakiJapan 9,5365,926
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2205,730
IshinomakiJapan 9,3905,835
IwamizawaJapan 9,0415,618
IzuharaJapan 8,9145,539
IrbidJordan 1,257781
IfraneMorocco 2,6421,642
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,98310,554
IlorinNigeria 3,8012,362
InchonNorth Korea 8,4985,281
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4802,784
IslamabadPakistan 4,4292,752
IquitosPeru 10,8806,761
IloiloPhilippines 10,0376,237
IasiRomania 1,068664
IcaRussia 8,6565,379
IlirnejRussia 7,9304,928
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0555,006
IrkutskRussia 6,1783,839
Ivdel’Russia 3,5832,227
IbizaSpain 1,9411,206
IspartaTurkey 602374
IstanbulTurkey 568353
IzmirTurkey 307191
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,221759
IzmailUkraine 924574
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6455,994
Independence, KsUsa 9,6335,986
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7184,796
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,8125,476
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1935,713
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5685,324
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2935,775
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,0305,611
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4605,257
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9834,960
IsokaZambia 5,4303,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -