Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0402,510
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1702,591
JuninArgentina 11,8717,377
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2526,370
JacobinaBrazil 8,6115,351
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9074,914
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8534,880
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5535,937
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6445,993
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0075,597
JiuquanChina 6,2763,900
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8486,741
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0795,642
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2335,737
JoensuuFinland 2,7721,723
JokioinenFinland 2,5371,577
JyvskylFinland 2,7171,688
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5093,423
JulianehbGreenland 5,3263,310
JagdalpurIndia 5,9693,709
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,8336,111
JerusalemIsrael 1,250777
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7916,706
JosNigeria 3,4602,150
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1072,552
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1032,549
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,2622,648
JhelumPakistan 4,5102,803
JiwaniPakistan 3,8542,395
JuliacaPeru 11,3897,077
JakutskRussia 7,0934,408
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9961,240
JenisejskRussia 5,2803,281
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2025,718
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7965,466
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7364,186
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3411,455
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9831,854
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1494,442
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6221,629
JubaSudan 3,7702,343
JokkmokkSweden 3,1901,982
JönköpingSweden 2,3071,433
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3051,433
JendoubaTunisia 1,328825
JerbaTunisia 1,251777
JerseyUk 2,4121,499
JaltaUkraine 1,132704
Jackson, MsUsa 9,6215,979
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2855,770
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1645,695
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0285,610
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2855,148
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1115,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -