Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0582,522
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8852,414
KhostAfghanistan 4,1672,589
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9612,461
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3268,281
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6747,876
KlagenfurtAustria 1,231765
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9711,225
KandiBenin 3,6322,257
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5495,934
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8984,908
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9004,909
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5875,957
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5245,297
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8764,894
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,9804,959
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7554,819
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6184,112
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6184,734
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4862,788
KashiChina 4,4732,780
KunmingChina 7,4084,603
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7902,976
KhargaEgypt 1,536954
KosseirEgypt 1,6501,025
KajaaniFinland 2,9341,824
KuopioFinland 2,7821,729
KuusamoFinland 3,1301,945
KarlsruheGermany 1,7311,076
KasselGermany 1,8531,151
KonstanzGermany 1,594991
KumasiGhana 4,3122,680
KalamataGreece 181113
KerkiraGreece 374232
Kythira IslandGreece 200124
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5083,423
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4612,772
KankanGuinea 4,4972,795
KindiaGuinea 4,7882,975
KissidougouGuinea 4,6352,880
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4668,368
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5445,309
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5455,310
KeszthelyHungary 1,108688
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9712,468
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3143,924
KotaIndia 5,0733,153
KozhikodeIndia 5,9473,696
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5627,185
KermanIran 3,1621,965
KermanshahIran 2,1381,328
Khoram AbadIran 2,2701,410
KilkennyIreland 2,8831,792
KingstonJamaica 9,6696,008
KagoshimaJapan 9,1935,712
KanazawaJapan 9,2385,741
KaruizawaJapan 9,3815,829
KatsuuraJapan 9,5885,958
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4615,879
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9495,561
KobeJapan 9,2875,771
KochiJapan 9,2585,753
KofuJapan 9,4345,862
KumagayaJapan 9,4505,872
KumamotoJapan 9,1135,663
KumejimaJapan 9,2865,770
KureJapan 9,1395,679
KushiroJapan 9,2055,720
KutchanJapan 9,0065,597
KyotoJapan 9,2985,778
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7652,961
KitaleKenya 4,2722,655
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4411,517
KufraLibya 1,533953
KaunasLithuania 1,8771,167
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9811,231
KybartaiLithuania 1,8511,150
KarongaMalawi 5,4363,378
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5865,336
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8076,094
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7315,425
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7135,414
KuantanMalaysia 8,8315,487
KuchingMalaysia 9,6115,972
KayesMali 4,3322,692
KeniebaMali 4,4412,759
KidalMali 3,0711,908
KitaMali 4,2902,666
KoutiaMali 4,0562,520
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6188,463
KisinevMoldova 1,092678
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3214,550
KhatgalMongolia 5,9703,710
KhovdMongolia 5,4473,385
KhujirtMongolia 6,2853,905
KhutagMongolia 6,1813,841
KenitraMorocco 2,7391,702
KalewaMyanmar 6,7954,223
KathaMyanmar 6,9154,297
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0064,975
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9574,323
KengtungMyanmar 7,3704,580
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7544,197
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1994,474
KathmanduNepal 5,7693,585
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7719,800
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,43510,834
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,65210,969
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,55610,909
KarioiNew Zealand 17,57510,921
KawerauNew Zealand 17,65910,974
KopuaNew Zealand 17,64410,964
KanoNigeria 3,2552,022
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6365,366
KarasjokNorway 3,5012,175
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9631,841
KristiansandNorway 2,5141,562
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9921,859
KhasabOman 3,3122,058
KarachiPakistan 4,3182,683
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3252,688
KhanpurPakistan 4,4392,758
KhuzdarPakistan 4,1252,563
KororPalau 11,2827,011
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,284798
KlodzkoPoland 1,492927
KoszalinPoland 1,8911,175
KrakowPoland 1,378857
KalakanRussia 6,8114,233
KaliningradRussia 1,8751,165
KamenskoeRussia 8,3495,188
KandalaksaRussia 3,2892,044
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6112,244
KazanRussia 2,7361,700
KemRussia 3,0811,915
KerchRussia 1,336830
KhabarovskRussia 8,2625,134
KirenskRussia 6,2053,856
KirovRussia 2,9531,835
KljuciRussia 8,7775,454
KolpasevRussia 4,7422,947
KorfRussia 8,5515,314
KostromaRussia 2,5211,567
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5294,057
KotlasRussia 3,0341,885
KrasnodarRussia 1,502933
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1971,987
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2452,016
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3563,328
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9473,074
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6621,654
KurganRussia 3,6472,266
KurskRussia 1,8131,127
KyraRussia 6,7884,218
KigaliRwanda 4,4932,792
KoldaSenegal 4,7282,938
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7282,938
KosiceSlovakia 1,206749
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4294,616
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4545,253
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6034,103
KadugliSudan 3,0621,903
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,3031,431
KassalaSudan 2,7981,739
KhartoumSudan 2,6381,639
KostiSudan 2,9001,802
KalmarSweden 2,1431,332
KaresuandoSweden 3,3852,103
KarlstadSweden 2,4961,551
KristianstadSweden 2,1271,322
KamishliSyria 1,546961
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8234,861
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2625,134
Khon KaenThailand 7,9494,940
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9904,965
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9844,962
KairouanTunisia 1,237769
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,163722
KarsTurkey 1,6891,050
KastamonuTurkey 940584
KayseriTurkey 1,030640
KonyaTurkey 775482
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0271,881
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4372,136
KinlossUk 2,9471,831
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6571,030
KievUkraine 1,482921
KirillovkaUkraine 1,461908
KirovogradUkraine 1,355842
KlepininoUkraine 1,215755
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,422884
Kovel’Ukraine 1,472915
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,355842
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5835,334
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5595,940
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3745,825
Keene, NhUsa 7,6434,750
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5745,328
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0436,241
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5955,962
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7516,060
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2655,757
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8366,112
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5805,332
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4356,484
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9445,558
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3635,818
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3405,183
KabompoZambia 5,7383,566
KabweZambia 5,8533,637
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8483,634
KafirondaZambia 5,6453,508
KaomaZambia 5,8723,649
KasamaZambia 5,4173,366
KasempaZambia 5,7353,564
KawambwaZambia 5,3453,321
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1283,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -