Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9421,207
LuandaAngola 5,3223,307
LuenaAngola 5,5503,449
La PlataArgentina 11,6737,254
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4387,108
La RiojaArgentina 12,0047,459
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0307,475
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5398,413
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1996,959
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2579,481
LavertonAustralia 14,9379,282
LearmonthAustralia 11,5397,171
LongreachAustralia 14,2098,829
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2098,829
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9179,891
Low HeadAustralia 15,2099,451
LinzAustria 1,373853
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0191,876
LerwickUk 3,0191,876
La PazBolivia 11,2907,015
LavrasBrazil 9,7286,045
LencoisBrazil 8,7895,462
LinharesBrazil 9,2155,726
LondrinaBrazil 10,3636,440
LomBulgaria 648403
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5815,332
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1335,054
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6484,753
Langara, BcCanada 9,5185,915
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0054,975
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3705,822
London, OnCanada 8,2495,126
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4434,004
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2675,137
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7842,352
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3917,700
LanzhouChina 6,8824,277
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1633,830
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0996,276
LimonCosta Rica 10,7536,682
LarnacaCyprus 952592
LimassolCyprus 913567
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5373,441
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0193,119
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3171,440
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9905,586
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0615,631
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0435,620
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0535,626
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1476,927
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4137,092
LuxorEgypt 1,6121,001
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0026,837
Laucala BayFiji 16,71810,389
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5821,605
Le MansFrance 2,1951,364
LilleFrance 2,1421,331
LyonFrance 1,7691,099
LambarnGabon 4,5212,810
LastourvilleGabon 4,4632,773
LibrevilleGabon 4,4242,749
LeipzigGermany 1,7331,077
LindenbergGermany 1,7461,085
LamiaGreece 14993
LarissaGreece 213132
LemnosGreece 241149
LimnosGreece 251156
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,4935,278
LabeGuinea 4,6442,886
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3378,288
La CeibaHonduras 10,6436,613
La MesaHonduras 10,7486,679
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7932,978
LudhianaIndia 4,7932,978
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,025637
LatinaItaly 1,002623
LatronicoItaly 703437
LecceItaly 540336
LodwarKenya 4,0642,526
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6754,769
LiepajaLatvia 2,0641,283
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9611,219
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8981,180
LazaropoleMacedonia 469292
LabuanMalaysia 9,7806,078
LuqaMalta 853530
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5585,318
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,5947,205
LashioMyanmar 7,1104,418
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,25510,722
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,06910,607
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,56310,914
LincolnNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,53510,897
LagosNigeria 4,0522,518
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8001,740
LillehammerNorway 2,7261,694
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6232,873
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8216,724
LimaPeru 11,7687,313
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9676,193
LisbonPortugal 2,8501,771
LeninbadRussia 3,9352,445
LevsiRussia 3,8022,363
LungiSierra Leone 4,9303,063
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,172729
LanzaroteSpain 3,5772,223
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2551,401
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,522946
LuganoSwitzerland 1,505935
LatakiaSyria 1,108689
LampangThailand 7,5484,690
LoeiThailand 7,7944,843
Lop BuriThailand 7,8684,889
LomeTogo 4,2032,612
LeemingUk 2,6311,635
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0191,876
London, EnglandUk 2,3981,490
London-GatwickUk 2,3761,477
LynehamUk 2,5021,555
L’VovUkraine 1,314817
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,218757
LozovajaUkraine 1,579981
LubnyUkraine 1,526948
LuckUkraine 1,419882
LuganskUkraine 1,7161,066
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8095,474
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0145,601
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,9156,161
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0056,217
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2945,776
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6994,784
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0076,219
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4315,860
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,2556,373
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8555,503
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8266,106
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7705,450
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8116,097
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6316,606
Larned, KsUsa 9,7306,046
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9576,187
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7556,683
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2415,121
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,4125,849
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5754,707
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1495,685
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3695,822
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3525,811
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7225,420
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,9795,579
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,7945,465
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,2095,723
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,5605,320
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8496,120
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4484,628
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3525,811
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4925,277
Libby, MtUsa 9,6015,966
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3105,164
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0155,602
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,5775,951
Llano, TxUsa 10,3126,408
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1106,904
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0926,893
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1106,904
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4436,489
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,5125,289
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8905,524
Louisville, MsUsa 9,4965,901
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4565,876
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8304,866
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2626,377
Luling, TxUsa 10,3356,422
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6215,979
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5065,286
LivingstoneZambia 6,2113,859
LundaziZambia 5,6783,529
LusakaZambia 5,9613,704
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9493,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -