Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6262,253
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8132,369
MilianaAlgeria 1,9081,185
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0373,752
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2619,483
Malarg EArgentina 12,5907,823
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8477,983
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8447,360
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8467,361
MendozaArgentina 12,3797,693
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3717,687
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3427,048
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5069,014
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,20110,068
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9447,422
MeekatharraAustralia 12,1857,572
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9369,281
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9539,292
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5679,052
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6049,075
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6288,468
MuharraqBahrain 2,8391,764
MinskBelarus 1,7961,116
MogilevBelarus 1,8401,143
MaunBotswana 6,4484,007
MacapaBrazil 8,6755,391
MacauBrazil 7,8414,872
MaceioBrazil 8,1195,045
MachadoBrazil 9,8316,109
ManausBrazil 9,6736,011
MarabaBrazil 8,8945,527
MaringaBrazil 10,4256,478
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0795,642
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0885,648
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4615,258
MonteiroBrazil 8,0885,026
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2995,779
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9804,959
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6735,390
MamfeCameroon 3,8742,408
MarouaCameroon 3,2051,992
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8514,257
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7074,789
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3305,798
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5725,327
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6295,984
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2585,753
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7826,079
Moncton, NbCanada 6,9694,331
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,0744,396
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5874,715
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6124,730
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0125,600
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,6714,767
Morden, MbCanada 8,7605,443
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,0024,972
MoundouChad 3,3612,089
MatecanaColombia 10,4996,524
MoroniComoros 5,8893,659
MosnovCzech Republic 1,375854
MarstalDenmark 2,1211,318
Melville HallDominica 8,5225,296
MichesDominican Republic 8,9555,565
MocaDominican Republic 9,0515,624
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1015,655
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,1115,662
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0305,611
MilagroEcuador 11,3167,032
Mersa MatruhEgypt 809503
MinyaEgypt 1,282797
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,0992,547
MassawaEritrea 2,9291,820
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4262,129
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4741,537
MarseilleFrance 1,6671,036
MontpellierFrance 1,7681,099
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6845,396
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,39910,812
MakokouGabon 4,3072,677
MayumbaGabon 4,7982,981
MitzicGabon 4,3212,685
MkamboGabon 4,2322,630
MoandaGabon 4,5202,809
MouilaGabon 4,6212,871
MagdeburgGermany 1,8301,137
MunichGermany 1,497931
MünsterGermany 1,9941,239
MethoniGreece 219136
MilosGreece 15798
MitiliniGreece 279173
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 276172
MacentaGuinea 4,6672,900
MamouGuinea 4,7042,923
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3327,664
MiskolcHungary 1,148713
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,7553,576
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1833,220
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1793,218
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0743,775
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8776,759
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8397,357
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,4505,251
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9158,025
MashhadIran 3,1721,971
Malin HeadIreland 3,0121,872
M. CalamitaItaly 1,242772
Marina Di GinosaItaly 646401
Messina, SicilyItaly 713443
MilanItaly 1,452902
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,500932
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,169727
ManIvory Coast 4,6292,877
MaebashiJapan 9,4095,847
MaizuruJapan 9,2375,740
MakurazakiJapan 9,1965,714
MatsueJapan 9,0855,646
MatsumotoJapan 9,3525,811
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1845,707
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6606,003
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3647,061
MishimaJapan 9,5015,904
MitoJapan 9,5015,904
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6175,976
MiyakoJapan 9,3345,800
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2765,764
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2185,728
MiyazakiJapan 9,2275,734
MombetsuJapan 9,0385,616
MoriokaJapan 9,2825,768
MuroranJapan 9,0655,633
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3245,794
MutsuJapan 9,1605,692
Ma’AnJordan 1,411877
MafraqJordan 1,300808
MombasaKenya 4,9523,077
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9413,692
MaseruLesotho 7,4964,658
MonroviaLiberia 4,9233,059
MisratahLibya 1,008626
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4193,989
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5854,092
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0694,393
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8304,244
MakhangaMalawi 6,1793,840
MangochiMalawi 5,9543,700
MwmosaMalawi 6,1413,816
MzimbaMalawi 5,6423,506
MzuzuMalawi 5,6033,482
MalaccaMalaysia 8,8505,500
MersingMalaysia 8,9765,578
MiriMalaysia 9,7366,050
MaleMaldives 6,2823,904
MenakaMali 3,2372,012
MoptiMali 3,7802,349
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9888,693
MazatlanMexico 11,4457,112
MeridaMexico 10,4646,502
Mexico CityMexico 11,2847,012
MonterreyMexico 10,8416,737
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4007,084
MaantyMongolia 6,5964,099
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5824,090
MatadMongolia 7,1524,444
MurenMongolia 5,9993,728
MarrakechMorocco 2,9671,844
MeknesMorocco 2,6591,652
MideltMorocco 2,6351,637
MaputoMozambique 7,1674,454
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1483,821
MandalayMyanmar 7,0244,365
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0704,393
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8454,875
MindatMyanmar 6,8734,271
MonywaMyanmar 6,9334,308
MyeikMyanmar 7,8454,875
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9364,310
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0111,250
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,11510,636
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,45910,849
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,51910,886
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,66910,980
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,48910,868
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,39810,811
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,35110,782
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8656,751
MasatepeNicaragua 10,8686,753
MagariaNiger 3,1421,953
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9881,857
MaradiNiger 3,1841,978
MaiduguriNigeria 3,0931,922
MakurdiNigeria 3,6952,296
MinnaNigeria 3,5932,233
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6635,383
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,2111,995
MajisOman 3,4502,144
MasirahOman 3,8842,413
Muscat  Oman 3,6442,264
MultanPakistan 4,4312,753
MurreePakistan 4,4422,760
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1468,169
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0216,849
MoyobambaPeru 11,3537,055
MactanPhilippines 10,1866,330
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6365,988
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7421,704
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3072,676
MagadanRussia 8,1335,054
MahackalaRussia 2,0801,292
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1482,578
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1492,578
MarkovoRussia 8,2345,117
MinusinskRussia 5,3223,307
MogocaRussia 7,0524,382
MoscowRussia 2,2381,390
MurmanskRussia 3,4882,168
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,1271,322
MatamSenegal 4,3852,725
MogadishuSomalia 4,5682,839
MadridSpain 2,3541,463
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3651,469
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6951,053
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4871,546
MelillaSpain 2,3891,485
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1441,332
MalakalSudan 3,2622,027
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1964,471
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6661,035
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3514,568
Mae SariangThailand 7,4174,609
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5634,700
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1125,041
MalatyaTurkey 1,256781
MersinTurkey 974606
MuglaTurkey 420261
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,6211,629
ManstonUk 2,2921,424
MeloUruguay 11,2246,975
MercedesUruguay 11,5737,191
MontevideoUruguay 11,5417,172
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,1465,683
Madison, FlUsa 9,2225,731
Madison, InUsa 8,7835,458
Madison, NeUsa 9,2865,771
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7515,438
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,5315,922
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5805,332
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2325,737
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8165,478
Marion, InUsa 8,7025,408
Marion, NcUsa 8,7945,465
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3955,217
Marshall, TxUsa 9,8896,145
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3105,164
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7895,462
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,5285,299
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4226,477
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0805,642
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0765,640
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,6215,979
Medford, WiUsa 8,6605,381
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1495,685
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4065,845
Mena, ArUsa 9,6696,009
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,5295,922
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0966,274
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2295,735
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4035,843
Midland, TxUsa 10,4306,481
Milan, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0055,596
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3685,822
Milford, DeUsa 8,1015,034
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,0785,641
Millen, GaUsa 9,0175,603
Millport, OhUsa 8,3785,206
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6294,741
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6785,393
Minden, NeUsa 9,4815,891
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8445,495
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9005,531
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6826,017
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6205,978
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9505,562
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0145,601
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7665,447
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3695,822
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2256,354
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0374,994
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,5085,287
Morganton, NcUsa 8,7945,465
Moro, OrUsa 10,1316,296
Morris, MnUsa 8,9095,536
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8895,524
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,6545,378
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3705,201
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0485,623
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4245,235
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5204,673
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,1175,665
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,1065,658
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5615,320
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6966,025
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3445,806
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,7566,062
MaracayVenezuela 9,4255,857
MaturinVenezuela 9,0715,637
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7386,052
MeridaVenezuela 9,8446,117
MagoyeZambia 6,0183,740
MansaZambia 5,4863,409
MbalaZambia 5,2703,275
MfuweZambia 5,7653,582
MisamfuZambia 5,4063,359
MonguZambia 5,9213,680
MpikaZambia 5,6073,484
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8173,615
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9733,712
MumbwaZambia 5,9123,674
MwinilungaZambia 5,5333,438
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5004,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -