Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0132,494
NeuquenArgentina 12,6767,877
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9257,411
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,57710,301
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5828,440
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3149,516
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3188,898
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2265,733
NatitingouBenin 3,7992,361
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6225,980
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5582,211
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8282,379
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3083,920
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,8136,098
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5804,089
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9974,348
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2495,126
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9105,537
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9184,920
N’DjamenaChad 3,0021,866
NanchangChina 8,2795,145
NanjingChina 8,2875,149
NanningChina 8,0234,986
NicosiaCyprus 912567
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0691,286
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9945,589
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1865,708
NegeleEthiopia 3,9712,468
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,61310,324
NandiFiji 16,61310,324
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6531,649
NancyFrance 1,8391,143
NantesFrance 2,2951,426
NiceFrance 1,520944
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8911,175
NurembergGermany 1,6261,011
NurnbergGermany 1,6291,012
NaxosGreece 179111
NanortalikGreenland 5,2863,285
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2893,286
NordGreenland 5,0963,167
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5803,467
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6502,889
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5863,471
New DelhiIndia 5,0123,115
Naples, CampaniaItaly 869540
NaganoJapan 9,3345,800
NagasakiJapan 9,0595,629
NagoJapan 9,3565,814
NagoyaJapan 9,3685,822
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3635,818
NaraJapan 9,3285,797
NazeJapan 9,3445,807
NemuroJapan 9,2435,744
NiigataJapan 9,2915,774
NikkoJapan 9,4115,848
NobeokaJapan 9,1975,715
NairobiKenya 4,5712,840
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3459,536
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4212,748
NidaLithuania 1,9351,202
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2573,888
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0104,356
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6253,495
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7683,584
NaraMali 3,9582,460
NioroMali 4,1102,554
NemaMauritania 3,8432,388
NouakchottMauritania 4,4292,752
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0659,983
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,69510,996
NelsonNew Zealand 17,39210,808
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,61410,946
NandaimeNicaragua 10,8726,756
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8391,764
NiameyNiger 3,4572,148
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,4092,118
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6802,287
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5812,846
NawabshahPakistan 4,3592,709
NokkundiPakistan 3,7362,322
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0416,861
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6435,992
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7602,336
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1774,460
NikolaevRussia 1,209752
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2125,103
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0505,624
NizneangarskRussia 6,3663,956
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7603,579
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6962,297
NovgorodRussia 2,3451,457
NovosibirskRussia 4,7402,946
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6724,146
No. 6Sudan 2,0981,304
NyalaSudan 2,8881,795
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0615,009
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7684,827
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2215,109
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6264,739
NarathiwatThailand 8,5295,300
NigdeTurkey 962598
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6491,646
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,378856
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,5545,316
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,5545,316
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0885,647
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7696,071
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5105,910
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6344,744
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9684,951
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,3125,165
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9345,551
New London, WiUsa 8,6225,358
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7946,086
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,8136,098
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9575,566
New YorkUsa 7,9044,912
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9114,916
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9124,916
Newark, NjUsa 7,9344,931
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3435,184
Newberry, ScUsa 8,9355,553
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6946,024
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2195,729
Newport, TnUsa 8,8635,508
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5885,337
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3235,172
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3125,787
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4036,464
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3985,840
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5635,943
Norton, KsUsa 9,6205,978
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4675,262
NdolaZambia 5,6943,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -