Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1731,350
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5921,611
OranArgentina 11,4017,085
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5867,200
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6618,489
OstendeBelgium 2,1931,363
ObidosBrazil 9,1985,716
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7912,356
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7464,813
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7464,814
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1338,161
OdenseDenmark 2,1731,350
OtavaloEcuador 11,0376,859
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,12510,642
OuluFinland 2,9971,862
OroomiehIran 1,8721,163
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,258782
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4492,765
ObihiroJapan 9,1455,683
OfunatoJapan 9,3655,820
OitaJapan 9,1475,684
OkayamaJapan 9,2015,718
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3535,812
OmaezakiJapan 9,4945,900
OmuJapan 8,9985,592
OnahamaJapan 9,4835,893
OsakaJapan 9,3085,784
OshimaJapan 9,5585,939
OtaruJapan 8,9995,592
OwaseJapan 9,4015,842
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8991,801
OujoaMorocco 2,3151,438
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0339,963
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,12110,639
OphirNew Zealand 17,09510,623
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,71011,005
OtautauNew Zealand 16,96110,540
OcotalNicaragua 10,7686,691
OrlandNorway 3,0091,870
OsloNorway 2,6061,620
OhotskRussia 7,8514,879
OkhotskRussia 7,8514,879
OlekminskRussia 6,7474,192
OlenekRussia 6,0723,773
OmskRussia 4,1342,569
OnegaRussia 3,0351,886
OrenburgRussia 2,8711,784
OymyakonRussia 7,5554,695
OviedoSpain 2,5501,584
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8691,783
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0041,867
OdessaUkraine 1,103685
OvrucUkraine 1,533953
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9475,560
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3795,207
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1436,303
Oconto, WiUsa 8,5345,303
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7224,799
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,8636,129
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4125,849
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9535,563
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0016,215
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2805,767
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2825,768
Oolitic, InUsa 8,9135,539
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2825,768
Orono, MeUsa 7,3224,550
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6385,367
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9194,921
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4125,849
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0175,603
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4445,247
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6696,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -