Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,02510,579
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3804,586
ParanaArgentina 11,6597,245
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2657,000
PehuajoArgentina 12,0277,474
PergaminoArgentina 11,8037,334
PigeArgentina 12,1707,563
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9157,404
PosadasArgentina 11,0156,845
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3337,042
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4587,742
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6557,242
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3007,644
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8017,333
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2802,660
ParakouBenin 3,8212,374
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1815,083
ParacatuBrazil 9,5735,949
ParanaBrazil 9,3065,783
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3146,409
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0976,275
ParintinsBrazil 9,3535,812
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1105,040
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8046,714
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6485,995
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4335,240
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2965,155
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0445,620
PeixeBrazil 9,3275,796
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4755,267
PicosBrazil 8,3815,208
PiraiBrazil 9,7516,059
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6405,990
PompeuBrazil 9,5765,951
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6596,624
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9015,531
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5596,561
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3996,462
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8416,737
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2345,738
PosseBrazil 9,3025,780
PlevenBulgaria 605376
PlovdivBulgaria 470292
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4505,251
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9155,540
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9814,338
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6435,992
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8124,855
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9904,965
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1845,085
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8276,107
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5194,051
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7576,063
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7105,413
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7655,447
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3025,780
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4595,878
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7945,465
ParronChile 12,6047,832
Puerto AysenChile 13,3448,292
Puerto MonttChile 13,1788,189
Punta ArenasChile 13,5618,427
PingbianChina 7,9024,910
PeralesColombia 10,4756,509
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6916,022
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,9036,775
PragueCzech Republic 1,540957
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2435,744
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0305,611
PoloDominican Republic 9,2025,718
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0285,610
PichilingueEcuador 11,2336,981
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3167,032
PuyoEcuador 11,1296,916
Port-SaidEgypt 1,080671
ParisFrance 2,0921,300
PerpignanFrance 1,8361,141
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7366,671
Port-GentilGabon 4,5682,839
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0927,514
PotsdamGermany 1,7991,118
PatrasGreece 174108
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,9803,716
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1743,215
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,4945,278
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2705,760
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,4356,485
PecsHungary 997620
PambanIndia 6,3763,962
PuneIndia 5,2923,288
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9085,536
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6265,982
PadovaItaly 1,279795
Paganella MountainItaly 1,381858
Palermo, SicilyItaly 909565
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 927576
PantelleriaItaly 1,044649
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,346836
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,247775
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,101684
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 946588
PiacenzaItaly 1,392865
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,283797
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,191740
Ponza IslandItaly 977607
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 739460
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,042648
PrizziItaly 902560
PakseLaos 8,2955,155
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,4695,263
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3654,577
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4044,601
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1528,173
PodgoricaMontenegro 615382
PatheinMyanmar 7,2294,492
PutaoMyanmar 6,8254,241
PyiMyanmar 7,1414,438
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8839,870
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,59010,931
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,59010,931
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,54010,899
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5066,528
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0552,520
PohangNorth Korea 8,7905,462
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3355,179
PadidanPakistan 4,3072,676
PanjgurPakistan 3,9482,454
ParachinarPakistan 4,1582,584
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9882,478
PeshawarPakistan 4,2852,663
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5688,431
PilarParaguay 11,1666,938
PiscoPeru 11,8027,334
PiuraPeru 11,6157,218
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1186,909
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7776,076
PoznanPoland 1,6891,050
PrzemyslPoland 1,315817
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6921,673
PortalegrePortugal 2,6931,673
Porto Portugal 2,7751,724
PavelecRussia 2,1181,316
PecoraRussia 3,7102,306
PermRussia 3,2272,005
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9955,590
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7461,707
PjatigorskRussia 1,7501,088
PoronajskRussia 8,6375,367
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,487924
Providenja BayRussia 8,5345,303
PskovRussia 2,2291,385
PodorSenegal 4,4462,763
PopradSlovakia 1,261784
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0074,976
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1034,414
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8211,132
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5174,050
Port SudanSudan 2,4291,509
ParamariboSuriname 8,6335,365
PiteňSweden 3,0411,890
PalmyraSyria 1,362847
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,65010,968
PhetchabunThailand 7,8084,852
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7094,790
PhraeThailand 7,6144,732
PhuketThailand 8,1305,052
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1055,037
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9814,960
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9904,965
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8535,501
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5861,607
PoltavaUkraine 1,553965
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4287,101
PradoUruguay 11,5427,173
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4647,124
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9775,579
Pana, IlUsa 9,0175,603
Paoli, InUsa 8,8485,498
Paris, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6656,006
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8166,100
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8946,148
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6816,016
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3915,836
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9866,205
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5605,941
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9585,567
Perry, OkUsa 9,7766,075
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0625,010
Philo, OhUsa 8,5135,290
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8486,741
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2735,762
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6015,966
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7225,420
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0865,646
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3595,194
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9044,912
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,6214,736
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3985,840
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9956,211
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7225,420
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4015,842
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9006,152
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0736,259
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9734,955
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9006,152
Portage, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4904,654
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1276,293
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8655,509
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6846,018
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6716,010
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2375,118
Princeton, InUsa 9,0525,625
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6804,773
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0156,223
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7296,046
PetaukeZambia 5,8643,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -