Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5132,183
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0931,301
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1491,335
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0635,011
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,7144,172
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3804,586
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3825,830
QuinteroChile 12,5917,824
QingdaoChina 8,1415,059
QiqiharChina 7,6724,768
QuitoEcuador 11,0846,887
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,02710,581
QuettaPakistan 4,0302,504
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2945,776
Quang TriVietnam 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -