Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7037,272
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4287,102
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0337,477
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4038,329
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3527,054
RosarioArgentina 11,7567,305
RichmondAustralia 15,2819,496
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7489,165
RecifeBrazil 7,9324,929
RemansoBrazil 8,6245,359
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8186,722
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7186,039
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4536,496
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9476,181
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1805,705
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3965,217
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9615,568
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9645,570
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7144,172
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,4485,871
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3374,560
RuoqiangChina 5,4863,409
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0876,268
RandersDenmark 2,2861,421
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1865,708
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9975,591
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5129,639
RumipambaEcuador 11,1526,930
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,385861
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,493928
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,252778
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4585,256
RostockGermany 2,0041,245
RhodesGreece 427265
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0272,502
ReykhólarIceland 4,2272,627
ReykjavíkIceland 4,1582,584
RamsarIran 2,3751,476
RashtIran 2,2751,414
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,8081,745
RadicofaniItaly 1,146712
Resia PassItaly 1,452902
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,145711
RivoltoItaly 1,247775
Rolle PassItaly 1,345836
RomeItaly 1,050652
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,064661
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,212753
RumoiJapan 8,9745,577
RigaLatvia 2,1041,308
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,9351,202
RodriguesMauritius 7,6384,747
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9143,675
RabatMorocco 2,7621,716
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3524,568
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2313,872
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,42210,826
RangioraNew Zealand 17,34010,775
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,842
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,62610,953
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,06910,607
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,53410,896
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,79611,059
RivasNicaragua 10,8796,761
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,3322,692
RebolyRussia 2,9111,809
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6671,036
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6281,633
RagaSudan 3,2902,044
RashadSudan 2,9961,862
RenkSudan 3,0551,899
RumbekSudan 3,5212,188
RanongThailand 8,0084,976
Roi EtThailand 8,0525,003
RizeTurkey 1,479919
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4202,125
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,114692
RomnyUkraine 1,6141,003
RovnoUkraine 1,412878
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3212,063
RochaUruguay 11,3807,072
Racine, WiUsa 8,6875,399
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5775,330
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4455,869
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4455,869
Reading, PaUsa 8,0795,021
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6596,624
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6375,988
Redding, CaUsa 10,6266,603
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0406,860
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6276,604
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7665,447
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3645,197
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3645,197
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5615,320
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8785,517
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,0174,982
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1495,685
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8075,473
Rockville, InUsa 8,8395,493
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1725,700
Rome, GaUsa 9,1465,683
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4026,464
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4516,495
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1715,078
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0905,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -