Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8402,386
TiranaAlbania 500311
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4251,507
TebessaAlgeria 1,417880
TimimounAlgeria 2,3681,471
TindoufAlgeria 3,1691,969
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6831,046
TrelewArgentina 12,7077,896
TucumanArgentina 11,7127,278
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1018,141
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1008,140
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2188,214
TibooburraAustralia 14,3348,907
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1788,811
TshaneBotswana 6,8994,287
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1815,705
TarauacaBrazil 10,9556,808
TauaBrazil 8,2145,105
TefeBrazil 10,0986,275
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2055,720
TeresinaBrazil 8,3445,185
TiriosBrazil 8,9495,561
TorresBrazil 10,6826,638
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4005,220
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2166,349
TriunfoBrazil 8,1705,077
TucuruiBrazil 8,8255,484
TuriacuBrazil 8,3155,167
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0274,367
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3985,840
Teslin, YtCanada 8,8895,523
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5075,287
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3875,212
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2175,106
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3625,196
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8766,137
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0965,031
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,1085,038
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,9924,966
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6864,154
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0058,082
TaiyuanChina 7,4694,642
TaoyuanChina 8,9375,553
TengchongChina 7,0444,377
TønderDenmark 2,1891,360
TylstrupDenmark 2,3591,466
TystofteDenmark 2,1311,324
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1755,701
TahrirEgypt 1,039646
TantaEgypt 1,044649
TallinEstonia 2,3801,479
TartuEstonia 2,2621,406
TampereFinland 2,6091,622
TurkuFinland 2,5061,557
ToulonFrance 1,602996
ToulouseFrance 1,9731,226
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,17110,670
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,26111,348
TchibanGabon 4,7262,937
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8551,153
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8821,169
TamaleGhana 4,0182,497
ThessalonikiGreece 287178
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12678
TimehriGuyana 8,8595,505
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7966,709
TelaHonduras 10,6936,645
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2433,879
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2433,879
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9286,791
TabrizIran 1,9731,226
TeheranIran 2,4621,530
Tel AvivIsrael 1,218757
Taranto, PugliaItaly 619385
TarvisioItaly 1,258782
TermoliItaly 864537
TorinoItaly 1,538956
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,552965
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 982610
TrevicoItaly 801498
TrevisoItaly 1,276793
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,185736
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,545960
TabouIvory Coast 4,8833,034
TadotsuJapan 9,2185,728
TakadaJapan 9,3045,782
TakamatsuJapan 9,2375,740
TakayamaJapan 9,3125,787
TanegashimaJapan 9,2855,770
TatenoJapan 9,5055,906
TateyamaJapan 9,5725,948
TokushimaJapan 9,2905,773
TokyoJapan 9,5115,910
TomakomaiJapan 9,0745,639
TottoriJapan 9,1625,693
ToyamaJapan 9,2665,758
ToyookaJapan 9,1985,716
TsuJapan 9,3725,824
TsurugaJapan 9,2725,762
TsuyamaJapan 9,1785,703
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3972,111
TripoliLebanon 1,154717
TobrukLibya 684425
TripoliLibya 1,125699
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0031,245
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,7934,221
TolanaroMadagascar 7,4174,609
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,1394,436
ThyoloMalawi 6,1403,816
TawauMalaysia 10,0816,264
TessalitMali 2,9491,833
TimbuktuMali 3,5162,185
TombMali 3,5192,187
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0272,502
TacubayaMexico 11,2847,012
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,9616,811
TarialanMongolia 6,1263,807
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8953,663
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1713,835
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5764,086
TangierMorocco 2,6351,637
TarfayaMorocco 3,5762,222
TazaMorocco 2,5141,562
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1794,461
TaungooMyanmar 7,2434,501
ThandweMyanmar 7,0864,403
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0299,960
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,17610,673
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,56510,915
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,05910,601
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,57310,920
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,61510,946
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,60910,942
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,56410,915
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,49410,871
TemukaNew Zealand 17,23110,707
TimaruNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,26410,728
TahouaNiger 3,1441,954
TillaberyNiger 3,4362,135
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6265,360
TromsoNorway 3,5342,196
TrondheimNorway 2,9631,841
ThumraitOman 3,7122,306
TacnaPeru 11,5697,189
TarapotoPeru 11,3337,042
TrujilloPeru 11,6797,258
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2116,345
TorunPoland 1,7181,068
TimisoaraRomania 887551
TambovRussia 2,1341,326
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4842,165
TaraRussia 4,2212,623
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5722,841
TermezRussia 3,8052,365
TernejRussia 8,6045,347
TobolskRussia 3,8902,417
TomskRussia 4,8613,021
Tot’MaRussia 2,7891,733
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5112,182
TuapseRussia 1,453903
TuraRussia 5,6293,498
TurukhanskRussia 5,0523,140
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4451,519
TortosaSpain 2,0121,251
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5984,100
TokerSudan 2,5671,595
TartousSyria 1,143710
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9625,569
TaboraTanzania 4,8833,034
TakThailand 7,6044,725
TrangThailand 8,2625,134
TabligboTogo 4,1492,578
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1275,672
TunisTunisia 1,195743
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5301,572
TireeUk 3,0471,893
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,6691,659
TernopilUkraine 1,292803
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2997,021
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2105,723
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8485,499
Talladega, AlUsa 9,2895,772
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,3565,814
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4075,846
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,4865,273
Taunton, MaUsa 7,6464,752
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3915,836
Temple, TxUsa 10,1996,337
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,8676,131
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,5035,905
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5135,290
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0565,627
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,5195,294
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2036,341
Topeka, KsUsa 9,4445,868
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0224,985
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0996,276
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,0164,981
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9046,776
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,6916,022
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3825,830
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5935,340
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8762,408
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0855,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -