Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4858,380
UaupesBrazil 10,0676,256
UbatubaBrazil 9,9006,152
UberabaBrazil 9,8436,116
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3135,166
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2773,279
UpernavikGreenland 5,6723,525
UummannaqGreenland 5,5423,444
UdineItaly 1,244773
Ustica IslandItaly 920572
UenoJapan 9,3455,807
UnzendakeJapan 9,0885,647
UrakawaJapan 9,1815,705
UshibukaJapan 9,1095,660
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4505,872
UwajimaJapan 9,2135,725
UkmergeLithuania 1,9211,194
UtenaLithuania 1,9531,214
UlaangomMongolia 5,4353,378
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5254,055
UlgiiMongolia 5,3063,297
UliastaiMongolia 5,8333,625
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4303,374
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8094,232
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7915,463
UfaRussia 3,0431,891
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1553,204
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4053,980
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5205,294
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4283,995
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5632,214
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8465,497
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4054,601
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7954,844
Umm BeninSudan 2,9521,835
UmeňSweden 2,8821,791
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2085,101
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8924,904
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6414,748
UrfaTurkey 1,330827
UsakTurkey 503312
Uman’Ukraine 1,307812
UzgorodUkraine 1,188738
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3675,199
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5095,288
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9035,532
Urbana, OhUsa 8,6215,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -