Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 455283
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0307,476
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7877,325
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1607,556
ViennaAustria 1,285798
VitebskBelarus 1,9801,231
VassourasBrazil 9,7166,038
VicosaBrazil 9,5295,921
VitoriaBrazil 9,3075,783
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9335,551
VarnaBulgaria 680423
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7094,790
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7866,081
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9915,587
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9585,566
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,8496,120
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,8876,144
ValdiviaChile 13,1048,143
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0108,085
VallenarChile 12,2557,615
ValparaisoChile 12,5647,808
VanguardiaColombia 10,3606,438
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6126,595
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3371,452
VestervigDenmark 2,3741,476
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0705,636
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0135,601
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1035,657
VilsandiEstonia 2,2711,411
VaasaFinland 2,7891,733
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0532,519
VeravalIndia 4,8423,009
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,1653,831
ValentiaIreland 3,0471,894
VeniceItaly 1,256780
VeronaItaly 1,342834
VicenzaItaly 1,310814
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,077669
ViterboItaly 1,104686
VolterraItaly 1,236768
VientianeLaos 7,8354,869
VarenaLithuania 1,8081,123
VilniusLithuania 1,8521,151
VeracruzMexico 11,0856,889
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1681,347
VaernesNorway 2,9571,838
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8371,763
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6262,253
VillarricaParaguay 10,9406,798
Vrfu OmuRomania 841522
VanavaraRussia 5,8113,611
VasileviciRussia 1,6551,028
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1041,307
VerhojanskRussia 6,9074,292
ViljujskRussia 6,6394,126
VitimRussia 6,3883,970
Vize IslandRussia 5,1453,197
VladivostokRussia 8,4575,255
VolgogradRussia 2,0501,274
VologdaRussia 2,6371,639
VoronezRussia 1,9431,207
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7664,826
VytegraRussia 2,7091,683
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7603,580
ValenciaSpain 2,0971,303
ValladolidSpain 2,4531,524
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7721,722
VisbySweden 2,2211,380
VanTurkey 1,7141,065
ValleyUk 2,7441,705
VinnitsaUkraine 1,309814
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8286,728
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9555,565
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4095,847
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,1266,292
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2195,729
Vevay, InUsa 8,8055,472
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6736,011
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3556,435
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7845,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -