Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0609,359
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4115,848
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3399,532
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2698,867
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3287,661
WoomeraAustralia 13,9748,684
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3077,648
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7714,208
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1715,077
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8195,480
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8685,510
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1315,052
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4175,231
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6585,380
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8285,486
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4065,845
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4668,368
WajimaJapan 9,1955,714
WakamatsuJapan 9,3805,829
WakayamaJapan 9,3195,791
WakkanaiJapan 8,8615,506
WajirKenya 4,3652,712
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8394,250
WindhoekNamibia 6,7704,207
WaihiNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,70511,002
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,69210,994
WaimateNew Zealand 17,21010,695
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,63010,956
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,59310,933
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,63810,961
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,33110,769
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,66510,977
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,61510,946
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,55610,910
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,47410,859
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,53910,899
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,53810,898
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,51310,883
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,45210,845
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,27610,735
WintonNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,834
WarsawPoland 1,589988
WroclawPoland 1,552964
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4375,243
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7961,737
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,9431,207
WauSudan 3,3972,111
WaddingtonUk 2,5081,558
Waco, TxUsa 10,1486,306
Wake IslandUsa 12,5637,807
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2865,771
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,9565,565
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9326,172
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Warren, OhUsa 8,3785,206
Warren, PaUsa 8,1785,082
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1675,697
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2535,129
Washington, IaUsa 9,0745,639
Washington, InUsa 8,9135,539
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4875,895
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8504,878
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0435,619
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7415,432
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,5445,310
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6505,375
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1605,692
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,5725,948
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,2775,765
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,0916,271
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7336,048
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4475,249
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1065,037
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3155,788
West Point, GaUsa 9,2195,729
West Point, NyUsa 7,9044,912
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1045,658
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7755,453
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0346,235
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6676,007
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7656,068
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0024,973
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,3745,203
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6535,377
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0885,026
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1115,662
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1065,037
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1005,034
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6235,358
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0415,618
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6095,349
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9855,583
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4096,469
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7225,420
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8645,508
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6366,610
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7945,465
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3535,191
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -