Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8101,125
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1341,326
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0321,263
YaoundeCameroon 3,9962,483
YokoCameroon 3,7862,353
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1874,466
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2355,118
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7945,465
YanjiChina 8,3225,171
YichangChina 7,7794,834
YinchuanChina 6,9374,311
YiningChina 4,7852,973
YariguiesColombia 10,1796,325
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0505,624
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0405,617
YazdIran 2,8551,774
YakushimaJapan 9,2865,770
YamagataJapan 9,3465,808
YamaguchiJapan 9,0695,635
YokkaichiJapan 9,3605,817
YokohamaJapan 9,5235,918
YonagoJapan 9,1055,658
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1205,667
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4167,094
YeMyanmar 7,5974,721
YolaNigeria 3,3912,107
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7655,447
YurimaguasPeru 11,2697,003
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4112,120
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7955,465
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0151,874
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9606,189
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,0645,633
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7216,041
York, PaUsa 8,1755,080
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3385,181
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0526,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -