Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Athens

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Athens. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Athens with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5562,210
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,364848
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9951,240
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4715,264
ZhengzhouChina 7,7214,798
ZhijiangChina 7,8464,876
ZagrebCroatia 1,078670
ZugspitzeGermany 1,472915
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 249155
ZahedanIran 3,5412,201
ZanjanIran 2,1891,361
ZacatecasMexico 11,2346,981
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0804,400
ZinderNiger 3,0601,901
ZhobPakistan 4,2072,615
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2606,376
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2626,377
ZamoscPoland 1,413878
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6751,041
ZigalovoRussia 6,1403,815
ZiganskRussia 6,5734,085
ZyryankaRussia 7,6244,738
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1411,331
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6131,002
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1723,214
ZonguldakTurkey 791492
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,424885
ZitomirUkraine 1,418881
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,393865
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,477918
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5456,553
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9005,531
ZambeziZambia 5,7313,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -